conductor
May 19, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Surrogate Cities

Heiner Goebbels - Surrogate Cities

Choreography by Demis Volpi

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

May 11, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Surrogate Cities

Heiner Goebbels - Surrogate Cities

Choreography by Demis Volpi

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

May 10, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

May 9, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Surrogate Cities

Heiner Goebbels - Surrogate Cities

Choreography by Demis Volpi

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

May 5, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Surrogate Cities

Heiner Goebbels - Surrogate Cities

Choreography by Demis Volpi

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

May 4, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Surrogate Cities

Heiner Goebbels - Surrogate Cities

Choreography by Demis Volpi

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Apr 28, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Surrogate Cities

Heiner Goebbels - Surrogate Cities

Choreography by Demis Volpi

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Apr 26, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Surrogate Cities

Heiner Goebbels - Surrogate Cities

Choreography by Demis Volpi

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Apr 19, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Apr 4, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Apr 1, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Mar 29, 2024 20:00 pm Florence, Italy Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino More info

Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Johann Sebastian Bach / Anton Webern - From Musikalisches Opfer BMW 1079: Ricercata, fugue 6 voices

Gioachino Rossini - Stabat Mater

Orchestra and Choir of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Nikoleta Kapetanidou, Aleksandra Meteleva, Dave Monaco, Pablo Ruiz

Mar 24, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Mar 21, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Mar 16, 2024 Catania, Italy Teatro Massimo Bellini

Teatro Massimo Bellini

E. Grieg - Peer Gynt (full version)

Orchestra of the Teatro Massimo Bellini

Mar 15, 2024 Catania, Italy Teatro Massimo Bellini

Teatro Massimo Bellini

E. Grieg - Peer Gynt (full version)

Orchestra of the Teatro Massimo Bellini

Mar 9, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Mar 8, 2024 20:00 pm Munich, Germany Das schwere reiter More info

MKO SONGBOOK II

Samir Odeh-Tamimi - Bukka

Valentin Silvestrov - Serenade

Arthur Honegger - Symphony № 2

Nina Takai (violin), Viktor Stenhjem (violin), Munich Chamber Orchestra

Mar 3, 2024 15:00 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Mar 1, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Feb 29, 2024 19:30 pm Dublin, Ireland National Concert Hall More info

RTÉ Concert Orchestra

A tribute to Puccini

RTÉ Concert Orchestra, Celine Byrne, Noah Stewart

Feb 28, 2024 19:30 pm Wexford, Ireland National Opera House More info

RTÉ Concert Orchestra

A tribute to Puccini

RTÉ Concert Orchestra, Celine Byrne, Noah Stewart

Feb 25, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Eugen Onegin

Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Jan 27, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Septembersonate

Manfred Trojahn - Septembersonate (world premiere)

Brydon - Holger Falk, Alice Staverton - Juliane Banse, Mrs. Muldoon - Susan Maclean, Spencer Brydon II - Roman Hoza

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Jan 21, 2024 16:00 pm Duisburg, Germany Theater Duisburg More info

Hänsel und Gretel

Engelbert Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Hänsel - Kimberley Boettger-Soller, Gretel - Lavinia Dames, Gertrud - Renée Morloc, Peter - Richard Šveda, Hexe - Cornel Frey, Sandman - Anna Sophia Theil, Dewman - Bogdana Bevziuk

Düsseldorf Girls' and Boys' Choir, Duisburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Jan 19, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Hänsel und Gretel

Engelbert Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Hänsel - Kimberley Boettger-Soller, Gretel - Lavinia Dames, Gertrud - Renée Morloc, Peter - Richard Šveda, Hexe - Cornel Frey, Sandman - Anna Sophia Theil, Dewman - Bogdana Bevziuk

Düsseldorf Girls' and Boys' Choir, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Jan 14, 2024 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Septembersonate

Manfred Trojahn - Septembersonate (world premiere)

Brydon - Holger Falk, Alice Staverton - Juliane Banse, Mrs. Muldoon - Susan Maclean, Spencer Brydon II - Roman Hoza

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Jan 7, 2024 17:00 pm Munich, Germany Isarphilharmonie

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Hindemith - Ragtime

Britten - Violin Concerto

Mahler - Symphony Nr. 1

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu

Jan 6, 2024 17:00 pm Sulzbach-Rosenberg, Germany Krötenseeschule

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Hindemith - Ragtime

Britten - Violin Concerto

Mahler - Symphony Nr. 1

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu

Jan 5, 2024 19:00 pm Regensburg, Germany Audimax

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Hindemith - Ragtime

Britten - Violin Concerto

Mahler - Symphony Nr. 1

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu

Jan 4, 2024 19:00 pm Weiden, Germany Max-Reger-Halle

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Hindemith - Ragtime

Britten - Violin Concerto

Mahler - Symphony Nr. 1

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu

Jan 3, 2024 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Septembersonate

Manfred Trojahn - Septembersonate (world premiere)

Brydon - Holger Falk, Alice Staverton - Juliane Banse, Mrs. Muldoon - Susan Maclean, Spencer Brydon II - Roman Hoza

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Jan 2, 2024 19:30 pm Weikersheim, Germany Town Hall

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Hindemith - Ragtime

Britten - Violin Concerto

Mahler - Symphony Nr. 1

Bavarian Youth Symphony Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu

Dec 29, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Septembersonate

Manfred Trojahn - Septembersonate (world premiere)

Brydon - Holger Falk, Alice Staverton - Juliane Banse, Mrs. Muldoon - Susan Maclean, Spencer Brydon II - Roman Hoza

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Dec 14, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Septembersonate

Manfred Trojahn - Septembersonate (world premiere)

Brydon - Holger Falk, Alice Staverton - Juliane Banse, Mrs. Muldoon - Susan Maclean, Spencer Brydon II - Roman Hoza

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Dec 13, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Weihnachten mit Freunden

Concert

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Dec 9, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Septembersonate

Manfred Trojahn - Septembersonate (world premiere)

Brydon - Holger Falk, Alice Staverton - Juliane Banse, Mrs. Muldoon - Susan Maclean, Spencer Brydon II - Roman Hoza

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Dec 3, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Septembersonate

Manfred Trojahn - Septembersonate (world premiere)

Brydon - Holger Falk, Alice Staverton - Juliane Banse, Mrs. Muldoon - Susan Maclean, Spencer Brydon II - Roman Hoza

Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Nov 1, 2023 Florence, Italy

Workshop

November 1-2

Workshop with the singers from Mascarade Opera Studio in Florence, Italy

Oct 19, 2023 19:30 pm Chemnitz, Germany Opernhaus - Saal More info

Carmen

Bizet - Carmen

Don José - Daniel Pataky, Escamillo - Thomas Essl, Dancaïre, Schmuggler - Gerry Zimmermann, Remendado, Schmuggler -Tommaso Randazzo/David Sitka, Morales, Sergeant - Jakob Ewert, Zuniga, Leutnant - Felix Rohleder, Carmen - Sophia Maeno, Micaëla - Akiho Tsujii/ Maraike Schröter, Frasquita - Marie Hansel/Tea Trifkovic, Mercedes- Paula Meisinger

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera and choir guests, Members of the children's and youth choir, Robert Schumann Philharmonic Orchestra

Oct 14, 2023 Berlin, Germany Radialsystem

Klangforum Wien

The Tower of Babel

Works by Dariya Maminova, Anna Korsun, Aram Hovhannisyan

Markus Deuter - oboe, Michele Marelli - bass clarinet, Anders Nyqvist - trumpet, Krassimir Sterev - accordion, Dariya Maminova - voice.

Klangforum Wien

Oct 11, 2023 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theater Duisburg More info

Madama Butterfly

Puccini - Madama Butterfly

Cio-Cio-San - Liana Aleksanyan, Suzuki - Anna Harvey, Pinkerton - Eduardo Aladrén, Sharpless - Alexey Zelenkov, Goro - Cornel Frey, Onkel Bonzo - Thorsten Grümbel, Kate Pinkerton - Verena Kronbichler, Lord Yamadori - Jorge Espino, Yakusidé - Mamuka Manjgaladze, The Imperial Commissioner - Matteo Guerze, The Official Registrar - Ingmar Klusman, The mother of Cio-Cio-Sans - Geesche Bauer, Die Base - Franziska Orendi, The aunt - Caroline Zeinert

Choir of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Duisburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Oct 3, 2023 17:00 pm Chemnitz, Germany Opernhaus - Saal More info

Carmen

Bizet - Carmen

Don José - Daniel Pataky, Escamillo - Thomas Essl, Dancaïre, Schmuggler - Gerry Zimmermann, Remendado, Schmuggler -Tommaso Randazzo/David Sitka, Morales, Sergeant - Jakob Ewert, Zuniga, Leutnant - Felix Rohleder, Carmen - Sophia Maeno, Micaëla - Akiho Tsujii/ Maraike Schröter, Frasquita - Marie Hansel/Tea Trifkovic, Mercedes- Paula Meisinger

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera and choir guests, Members of the children's and youth choir, Robert Schumann Philharmonic Orchestra

Sep 29, 2023 19:30 pm Chemnitz, Germany Opernhaus - Saal More info

Carmen

Bizet - Carmen

Don José - Daniel Pataky, Escamillo - Thomas Essl, Dancaïre, Schmuggler - Gerry Zimmermann, Remendado, Schmuggler -Tommaso Randazzo/David Sitka, Morales, Sergeant - Jakob Ewert, Zuniga, Leutnant - Felix Rohleder, Carmen - Sophia Maeno, Micaëla - Akiho Tsujii/ Maraike Schröter, Frasquita - Marie Hansel/Tea Trifkovic, Mercedes- Paula Meisinger

Choir of the Chemnitz Opera and choir guests, Members of the children's and youth choir, Robert Schumann Philharmonic Orchestra

Sep 22, 2023 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theater Duisburg More info

Madama Butterfly

Puccini - Madama Butterfly

Cio-Cio-San - Liana Aleksanyan, Suzuki - Anna Harvey, Pinkerton - Eduardo Aladrén, Sharpless - Alexey Zelenkov, Goro - Cornel Frey, Onkel Bonzo - Thorsten Grümbel, Kate Pinkerton - Verena Kronbichler, Lord Yamadori - Jorge Espino, Yakusidé - Mamuka Manjgaladze, The Imperial Commissioner - Matteo Guerze, The Official Registrar - Ingmar Klusman, The mother of Cio-Cio-Sans - Geesche Bauer, Die Base - Franziska Orendi, The aunt - Caroline Zeinert

Choir of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Duisburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Sep 16, 2023 19:15 pm London, UK Barbican Theatre More info

King Stakh's Wild Hunt

Olga Podgaiskaya - opera "King Stakh's Wild Hunt" (world premiere)

In cooperation with Belarus Free Theatre

Tamara Kalinkina (Soprano), Andrei Bondarenko (Baritone), Iryna Zhytynska (Mezzo-soprano), Oleksandr Chuvpylo (Tenor), Oleksandr Forkushak (Baritone), Olena Arbuzova (Soprano), Mykola Hubchuk (Baritone)

Five-Storey Ensemble

Sep 16, 2023 13:15 pm London, UK Barbican Theatre More info

King Stakh's Wild Hunt

Olga Podgaiskaya - opera "King Stakh's Wild Hunt" (world premiere)

In cooperation with Belarus Free Theatre

Tamara Kalinkina (Soprano), Andrei Bondarenko (Baritone), Iryna Zhytynska (Mezzo-soprano), Oleksandr Chuvpylo (Tenor), Oleksandr Forkushak (Baritone), Olena Arbuzova (Soprano), Mykola Hubchuk (Baritone)

Five-Storey Ensemble

Sep 15, 2023 19:15 pm London, UK Barbican Theatre More info

King Stakh's Wild Hunt

Olga Podgaiskaya - opera "King Stakh's Wild Hunt" (world premiere)

In cooperation with Belarus Free Theatre

Tamara Kalinkina (Soprano), Andrei Bondarenko (Baritone), Iryna Zhytynska (Mezzo-soprano), Oleksandr Chuvpylo (Tenor), Oleksandr Forkushak (Baritone), Olena Arbuzova (Soprano), Mykola Hubchuk (Baritone)

Five-Storey Ensemble

Sep 14, 2023 19:15 pm London, UK Barbican Theatre More info

King Stakh's Wild Hunt

Olga Podgaiskaya - opera "King Stakh's Wild Hunt" (world premiere)

In cooperation with Belarus Free Theatre

Tamara Kalinkina (Soprano), Andrei Bondarenko (Baritone), Iryna Zhytynska (Mezzo-soprano), Oleksandr Chuvpylo (Tenor), Oleksandr Forkushak (Baritone), Olena Arbuzova (Soprano), Mykola Hubchuk (Baritone)

Five-Storey Ensemble

Sep 10, 2023 12:00 pm Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel

Hessen Youth Orchestra

Silbelius - Finlandia,

Mendelssohn - Violin concerto,

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 5

Hessen Youth Orchestra, Alexandra Weissbecker (violin)

Sep 9, 2023 19:00 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

The Maid of Orleans

Tchaikovsky - The Maid of Orleans

Johanna von Orléans - Maria Kataeva, Thibaut d'Arc - Sami Luttinen, Raimond - Aleksandr Nesterenko, Karl VII. - Sergej Khomov, Agnes Sorel - Luiza Fatyol, Kardinal - Thorsten Grümbel, Dunois - Evez Abdulla, Lionel - Richard Šveda, Bertrand - Beniamin Pop, Confessor - Johannes Preißinger, Lauret - Žilvinas Miškinis, Engel - Mara Guseynova

Choir of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Sep 8, 2023 20:00 pm Bad Homburg, Germany

Hessen Youth Orchestra

Silbelius - Finlandia,

Mendelssohn - Violin concerto,

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 5

Hessen Youth Orchestra, Alexandra Weissbecker (violin)

Sep 3, 2023 15:00 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

The Maid of Orleans

Tchaikovsky - The Maid of Orleans

Johanna von Orléans - Maria Kataeva, Thibaut d'Arc - Sami Luttinen, Raimond - Aleksandr Nesterenko, Karl VII. - Sergej Khomov, Agnes Sorel - Luiza Fatyol, Kardinal - Thorsten Grümbel, Dunois - Evez Abdulla, Lionel - Richard Šveda, Bertrand - Beniamin Pop, Confessor - Johannes Preißinger, Lauret - Žilvinas Miškinis, Engel - Mara Guseynova

Choir of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Aug 30, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

The Maid of Orleans

Tchaikovsky - The Maid of Orleans

Johanna von Orléans - Maria Kataeva, Thibaut d'Arc - Sami Luttinen, Raimond - Aleksandr Nesterenko, Karl VII. - Sergej Khomov, Agnes Sorel - Luiza Fatyol, Kardinal - Thorsten Grümbel, Dunois - Evez Abdulla, Lionel - Richard Šveda, Bertrand - Beniamin Pop, Confessor - Johannes Preißinger, Lauret - Žilvinas Miškinis, Engel - Mara Guseynova

Choir of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Aug 26, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Die Zauberflöte

Mozart - The Magic Flute

Sarastro -Beniamin Pop, Tamino - Andrés Sulbarán, The queen of the night - Dimitra Kotidou, Pamina - Heidi Elisabeth Meier, 1. Lady - Luiza Fatyol, 2. Lady - Anna Harvey, 3. Lady - Ramona Zaharia, Speaker - Torben Jürgens, Papageno - Jake Muffett, Papagena - Anna Sophia Theil, Monostatos - Johannes Preißinger, 1. Armored man - Shengwu Ou, 2.Armored man - Torben Jürgens

Choir of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Aug 20, 2023 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Die Zauberflöte

Mozart - The Magic Flute

Sarastro -Beniamin Pop, Tamino - Andrés Sulbarán, The queen of the night - Dimitra Kotidou, Pamina - Heidi Elisabeth Meier, 1. Lady - Luiza Fatyol, 2. Lady - Anna Harvey, 3. Lady - Ramona Zaharia, Speaker - Torben Jürgens, Papageno - Jake Muffett, Papagena - Anna Sophia Theil, Monostatos - Johannes Preißinger, 1. Armored man - Shengwu Ou, 2.Armored man - Torben Jürgens

Choir of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Aug 13, 2023 19:00 pm Wiesbaden, Germany Kurhaus More info

Rheingau Musik Festival

Silbelius - Finlandia,

Mendelssohn - Violin concerto,

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 5

Hessen Youth Orchestra, Johan Dalene (violin)

Aug 12, 2023 19:00 pm Zülpich, Germany Burg Langendorf, Remise

Burg Langendorf

Silbelius - Finlandia,

Mendelssohn - Violin concerto,

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 5

Hessen Youth Orchestra, Johan Dalene (violin)

Aug 5, 2023 15:00 pm Salzburg, Austria Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal More info

Salzburg Festival

Young Conductor´s Award Concert Weekend

Camerata Salzburg, Daria Kolisan

Jun 29, 2023 Potsdam, Germany Nikolaisaal Potsdam

Music for Aliens

Music for Aliens - Musikalische Botschaften ins All

Educational concert with the Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra.

Composition: Hauke Berheide

Artificial-Intelligence-Programming: Felipe Sanchez Luna & Maurice Mersinger, KlingKlangKlong

Jun 19, 2023 19:30 pm Vienna, Austria Konzerthaus, Mozart Hall More info

Klangforum Wien

The Tower of Babel II

Works by Dairya Maminova, Mikheil Shugliashvili, Anna Korsun, Asia Ahmetjanova & Aram Hovhannisyan.

Markus Deuter - oboe, Michele Marelli - bass clarinet, Anders Nyqvist - trumpet, Krassimir Sterev - accordion, Dairya Maminova - voice.

Klanforum Wien

Jun 16, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Die Zauberflöte

Mozart - Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Sarastro - Luke Stoker, Tamino - Jussi Myllys, Die Königin der Nacht - Julia Sitkovetsky, Pamina - Heidi Elisabeth Meier

Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein, Duisburger Philharmoniker

Jun 14, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Die Zauberflöte

Mozart - Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Sarastro - Luke Stoker, Tamino - Jussi Myllys, Die Königin der Nacht - Julia Sitkovetsky, Pamina - Heidi Elisabeth Meier

Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein, Duisburger Philharmoniker

May 28, 2023 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Sacre

Stravinsky - Concerto in D (Jerome Robbins, The Cage)

Strauss - Metamorphosen (Demis Volpi, UA)

Stravinsky - Le Sacre du printemps (Marcos Morau, UA)

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Ballett am Rhein

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

May 21, 2023 15:00 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Sacre

Stravinsky - Concerto in D (Jerome Robbins, The Cage)

Strauss - Metamorphosen (Demis Volpi, UA)

Stravinsky - Le Sacre du printemps (Marcos Morau, UA)

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Ballett am Rhein

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

May 19, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Sacre

Stravinsky - Concerto in D (Jerome Robbins, The Cage)

Strauss - Metamorphosen (Demis Volpi, UA)

Stravinsky - Le Sacre du printemps (Marcos Morau, UA)

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Ballett am Rhein

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

May 11, 2023 Ludwigsburg, Germany Forum am Schlosspark

Ludwigsburg Festival

Beethoven - Violin concerto

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 6

Opening of the Ludwigsburg Festival

Diana Tishchenko, violin

Ludwigsburg Festival Orchestra

May 7, 2023 18:00 pm Kassel, Germany Wilhelmsgymnasium

Unsere Demokratie, meine Freiheit

Concert to celebrate 175 years of the German National Assembly at the Paulskirche Frankfurt

Copland - Fanfare for the common man

Beethoven - Leonoren-Ouvertüre Nr. 3

Schumann - Hermann und Dorothea Ouverture

Smetana - Vltava, from "Ma Vlast"

Hessen Youth Orchestra (LJO)

May 6, 2023 18:00 pm Wetzlar, Germany Stadthalle

Unsere Demokratie, meine Freiheit

Concert to celebrate 175 years of the German National Assembly at the Paulskirche Frankfurt

Copland - Fanfare for the common man

Beethoven - Leonoren-Ouvertüre Nr. 3

Schumann - Hermann und Dorothea Ouverture

Smetana - Vltava, from "Ma Vlast"

Hessen Youth Orchestra (LJO)

May 5, 2023 19:30 pm Frankfurt am Main, Germany Paulskirche

Unsere Demokratie, meine Freiheit

Concert to celebrate 175 years of the German National Assembly at the Paulskirche Frankfurt

Copland - Fanfare for the common man

Beethoven - Leonoren-Ouvertüre Nr. 3

Schumann - Hermann und Dorothea Ouverture

Smetana - Vltava, from "Ma Vlast"

Hessen Youth Orchestra (LJO)

Apr 30, 2023 15:00 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Sacre

Stravinsky - Concerto in D (Jerome Robbins, The Cage)

Strauss - Metamorphosen (Demis Volpi, UA)

Stravinsky - Le Sacre du printemps (Marcos Morau, UA)

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Ballett am Rhein

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Apr 29, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Sacre - Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Stravinsky - Concerto in D (Jerome Robbins, The Cage)

Strauss - Metamorphosen (Demis Volpi, UA)

Stravinsky - Le Sacre du printemps (Marcos Morau, UA)

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Ballett am Rhein

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Apr 10, 2023 18:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Turandot

Puccini - Turandot

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Turandot - Catherine Foster, Altoum - Johannes Preißinger, Timur - Sami Luttinen, Kalaf - Mikhail Pirogov, Liù - Anke Krabbe, Ping - Jake Muffett, Pang - Florian Simson, Pong - Nathan Haller

Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Apr 8, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Turandot

Puccini - Turandot

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Turandot - Elena Pankratova, Altoum - Johannes Preißinger, Timur - Sami Luttinen, Kalaf - Teodor Ilincai, Liù - Luiza Fatyol, Ping - Jorge Espino, Pang - Florian Simson, Pong - Nathan Haller

Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Mar 26, 2023 15:00 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Turandot

Puccini - Turandot

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Turandot - Catherine Foster, Altoum - Johannes Preißinger, Timur - Sami Luttinen, Kalaf - Teodor Ilincai, Liù - Sylvia Hamvasi, Ping - Jorge Espino, Pang - Florian Simson, Pong - Nathan Haller.

Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Mar 23, 2023 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Turandot - Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Puccini - Turandot

Turandot - Catherine Foster, Altoum - Johannes Preißinger, Timur - Sami Luttinen, Kalaf - Teodor Ilincai, Liù - Luiza Fatyol, Ping - Jorge Espino, Pang - Florian Simson, Pong - Nathan Haller.

Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf Symphony Orchestra

Mar 17, 2023 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Die Zauberflöte

Mozart - Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Sarastro - Sami Luttinen, Tamino - Jussi Myllys, Die Königin der Nacht - Daniela Cappiello, Pamina - Anke Krabbe

Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein, Duisburger Philharmoniker

Mar 12, 2023 Milan, Italy Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi

Conservatorio Verdi Milano

N.N. - New piece

Rachmaninov - Piano Concerto Nr. 2

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker suite

Orchestra of the Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi

Mar 8, 2023 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Die Zauberflöte

W.A. Mozart - Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Sarastro - Sami Luttinen, Tamino - Jussi Myllys, Die Königin der Nacht - Julia Sitkovetsky, Pamina - Kim-Lillian Strebel

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Mar 1, 2023 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Die Zauberflöte

W.A. Mozart - Die Zauberflöte

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Sarastro - Thorsten Grümbel, Tamino - David Fischer, Die Königin der Nacht - Daniela Cappiello, Pamina - Kim-Lillian Strebel

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Jan 28, 2023 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Tosca

Puccini - Tosca

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Tosca - Izabela Matula, Cavaradossi - Irakli Kakhidze, Scarpia - Anooshah Golesorkhi, Angelotti - Žilvinas Miškinis

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Jan 22, 2023 18:00 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Hänsel und Gretel

E. Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Hänsel - Hagar Sharvit, Gretel - Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Gertrud - Renée Morloc, Peter - Richard Šveda, Hexe - Morenike Fadayomi

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Jan 13, 2023 18:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Opernhaus Düsseldorf More info

Hänsel und Gretel

E. Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Hänsel - Hagar Sharvit, Gretel - Anke Krabbe, Gertrud - Renée Morloc, Peter - Richard Šveda, Hexe - Morenike Fadayomi

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Jan 8, 2023 16:00 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Hänsel und Gretel

E. Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Hänsel - Anna Harvey, Gretel - Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Gertrud - Renée Morloc, Peter - Stefan Heidemann, Hexe - Morenike Fadayomi

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 31, 2022 19:00 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Clara - Emilia Peredo Aguirre, Drosselmeier - Dukin Seo, Der Nussknacker - Orazio Di Bella

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 29, 2022 18:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Hänsel und Gretel

E. Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Hänsel - Valerie Eickhoff, Gretel - Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Gertrud - Romana Noack, Peter - Stefan Heidemann

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 28, 2022 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Tosca

Puccini - Tosca

Tosca - Liana Aleksanyan, Cavaradossi - Eduardo Aladrén, Scarpia - Daniel Luis de Vicente, Angelotti - Torben Jürgens

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 26, 2022 18:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 25, 2022 18:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Tosca

Puccini - Tosca

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Tosca - Liana Aleksanyan, Cavaradossi - Irakli Kakhidze, Scarpia - Daniel Luis de Vicente, Angelotti - Torben Jürgens

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 23, 2022 18:00 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Hänsel und Gretel

E. Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Hänsel - Anna Harvey, Gretel - Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Gertrud - Renée Morloc, Peter - Stefan Heidemann, Hexe - Morenike Fadayomi

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 18, 2022 18:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Hänsel und Gretel

E. Humperdinck - Hänsel und Gretel

Hänsel - Valerie Eickhoff, Gretel - Lavinia Dames, Gertrud - Romana Noack, Peter - Stefan Heidemann, Hexe - Morenike Fadayomi

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 16, 2022 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

Tosca

Puccini - Tosca

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Tosca - Liana Aleksanyan, Cavaradossi - Eduardo Aladrén, Scarpia - Daniel Luis de Vicente,

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 14, 2022 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker

Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf / Duisburg

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 10, 2022 18:00 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker

Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf / Duisburg

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 7, 2022 20:30 pm Bologna, Italy Auditorium Manzoni More info

Teatro Comunale di Bologna

G. Martucci - La canzone dei ricordi, for soprano and orchestra

P. Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 4

Sara Cortolezzis, soprano

Orchestra of the Teatro Comunale di Bologna

Dec 4, 2022 15:00 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker (complete ballet)

Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf / Duisburg

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Dec 3, 2022 19:30 pm Duisburg, Germany Theatre Duisburg More info

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker (complete ballet)

Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf / Duisburg

Duisburger Philharmoniker

Nov 27, 2022 Duisburg Opera Theatre

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker

Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf-Duisburg

Duisburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Nov 25, 2022 Duisburg Opera Theatre

The Nutcracker

Tchaikovsky - The Nutcracker

Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf-Duisburg

Duisburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Nov 12, 2022 Catania, Sicily Teatro Bellini

Season opening at the Teatro Bellini

Berlioz - Ouverture to Benvenuto Cellini,

Berlioz - Symphonie fantastique

Orchestra of the Teatro Bellini Catania

Opening of the symphony season at the Teatro Bellini

Nov 11, 2022 Catania, Sicily Teatro Bellini

Season opening at the Teatro Bellini

Berlioz - Ouverture to Benvenuto Cellini,

Berlioz - Symphonie fantastique

Orchestra of the Teatro Bellini Catania

Opening of the symphony season at the Teatro Bellini

Oct 31, 2022 Milan, Italy Teatro alla Scala

Il Piccolo Principe

Pierangelo Valtinoni - Il Piccolo Principe

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Tetro alla Scala

Oct 29, 2022 Milan, Italy Teatro alla Scala

Il Piccolo Principe

Pierangelo Valtinoni - Il Piccolo Principe

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Tetro alla Scala

Oct 25, 2022 Berlin, Germany Pierre-Boulez-Saal

Beethoven Festival Bonn

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 3 "Eroica" (version for chamber ensembles)

Valery Voronov, Olga Podgaiskaya - new commissioned works (world premiere)

Choir works by Belarusian and Ukrainian composers.

Musicians from Belarus, Ukraine & Germany. Volny Chor

Oct 22, 2022 Milan, Italy Teatro alla Scala

Il Piccolo Principe

Pierangelo Valtinoni - Il Piccolo Principe

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Tetro alla Scala

Oct 16, 2022 Milan, Italy Teatro alla Scala

Il Piccolo Principe

Pierangelo Valtinoni - Il Piccolo Principe

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Tetro alla Scala

Oct 15, 2022 Milan, Italy Teatro alla Scala

Il Piccolo Principe

Pierangelo Valtinoni - Il Piccolo Principe (world premiere of the opera)

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Tetro alla Scala

Sep 11, 2022 Düsseldorf, Germany Tonhalle Düsseldorf

Aeolus Competition

W. Mozart - Horn Concerto Nr. 4 KV 495,

W. Mozart - Clarinet Concerto KV 622

P.-P. Bauzin - Poem for Saxophone and Orchestra

Winners of the Aeolus Wind Performers Competition

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Sep 8, 2022 Bonn, Germany The Bundeshaus Bonn

Beethoven Festival Bonn

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 3 "Eroica" (version for chamber ensembles)

Valery Voronov, Olga Podgaiskaya - new commissioned works (world premiere)

Choir works by Belarusian and Ukrainian composers.

Musicians from Belarus, Ukraine & Germany. Volny Chor

Aug 14, 2022 Pesaro, Italy Teatro Rossini

Rossini Opera Festival Pesaro

Rossini: arias and duets from various operas

Soloists: Giuliana Gianfaldoni, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya

Coro del Teatro della Fortuna Orchestra Sinfonica G. Rossini

Jul 31, 2022 19:30 pm Andechs, Bavaria, Germany Florian-Stadl

Die Bernauerin

Carl Orff - DIE BERNAUERIN, ein bairisches Stück

Carl Orff Festival Andechs 2022

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Jul 31, 2022 15:00 pm Andechs, Bavaria, Germany Florian-Stadl

Die Bernauerin

Carl Orff - DIE BERNAUERIN, ein bairisches Stück

Carl Orff Festival Andechs 2022

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Jul 30, 2022 19:30 pm Andechs, Bavaria, Germany Florian-Stadl

Die Bernauerin

Carl Orff - DIE BERNAUERIN, ein bairisches Stück

Carl Orff Festival Andechs 2022

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Jul 30, 2022 15:00 pm Andechs, Bavaria, Germany Florian-Stadl

Die Bernauerin

Carl Orff - DIE BERNAUERIN, ein bairisches Stück

Carl Orff Festival Andechs 2022

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Jul 29, 2022 19:30 pm Andechs, Bavaria, Germany Florian-Stadl

Carl Orff - Die Bernauerin

Carl Orff - DIE BERNAUERIN, ein bairisches Stück

Carl Orff Festival Andechs 2022

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Jun 11, 2022 20:00 pm Ludwigsburg, Germany Forum am Schlosspark Ludwigsburg More info

Ludwigsburg Festival 2022 - The Unfinished Revolution

S.Barber - Adagio for strings,

K.Yaskou | Anonymous | O.Podgaiskaya - 'The present-day history', a collective composition commisioned by V.Alekseenok,

T. Takemitsu - 'Air', for flute solo,

F. Schubert - Symphony Nr.7, D. 759, in B minor ('Unfinished')

Ludwigsburg Festival Orchestra,
Ilya Silchukou (Baritone), Guillermo Gonzalez (Flute)

The concert is dedicated to Maria Kolesnikova and all political prisoners in Belarus.

Jun 4, 2022 Munich, Germany AULA of Ludwig Maximilian University

Enigma

Elgar - Enigma variations

Rachmaninov - Piano concerto Nr.3

Sandro Nebieridze (piano), Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Mar 29, 2022 Kharkiv, Ukraine Great Hall of the Kharkiv Philharmonic

Beethoven - Triple Concerto

O. Respighi - Adagio con variazioni for cello & orchestra,

P. Mascagni - Intermezzo from 'Cavalleria Rusticana',

C. Saint-Saëns - Introduction et rondo capriccioso for violin & orchestra,

L. Beethoven - Triple concerto, for violin, violoncello, piano & orchestra.

KharkivMusicFest Orchestra,

Lucas Debargue (piano), David & Alexandre Castro-Balbi (violin & violoncello)

cancelled due to war

Mar 24, 2022 Kyiv, Ukraine Kyiv Philharmonic

Peace and War

'Peace and War', a concert programme composed by Vitali Alekseenok of works by W.Mozart, K.Yaskou, Z.Almashi, R.Strauss, I.Biber

Kyiv Soloists Orchestra,
Oksana Nikitiuk (voice)

cancelled due to war

Mar 5, 2022 Lviv, Ukraine Lviv Opera House

Lviv Opera House

Verdi - UN BALLO IN MASCHERA

Soloists, orchestra and choir of the Lviv Opera House

cancelled due to war

Feb 28, 2022 Munich, Germany Isar Philharmonie

Isar Philharmonie Munich

Works by R.Strauss, Beethoven etc.

Abaco Orchestra of the Munich University

Feb 26, 2022 Kyiv, Ukraine Concert Hall

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Works by R. Strauss, Mozart and others.

Soloist - Jörg Brückner (horn), Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Feb 6, 2022 Odessa, Ukraine Odessa Opera House More info

Odessa Opera House

Verdi - NABUCCO

Soloists, orchestra and choir of the Odessa Opera House

Jan 21, 2022 19:30 pm Düsseldorf, Germany Deutsche Oper am Rhein More info

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Mozart - DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE

Singers of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Jan 7, 2022 Bologna, Italy

Strauss, Wagner

R. Strauss - Death and Transfiguration,

R. Wagner - Die Walküre (1 act)

Orchestra Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna

Preparatory work with the orchestra 7 to 11 January. Assistant to Oksana Lyniv.

Jan 6, 2022 21:00 pm Bari, Italy Kursaal

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Works by Mozart, Smetana, Dvorak, Grieg

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Jan 1, 2022 Catania, Italy Teatro Massimo Bellini

Teatro Massimo Bellini

New Year's Eve concert

Works by Bellini, Bizet, Strauß, Rossini, Donizetti, Mascagni, Verdi, von Suppè.

Orchestra of the Teatro Massimo Bellini

Dec 23, 2021 Turin, Italy

Christmas concert with the MCO

Bach - Brandenburg Concerto no.3,

Corelli - Christmas Concerto,

Handel - Concerto grosso op. 6, no. 11,

Mozart - Eine kleine Nachtmusik

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Dec 22, 2021 Aqui Terme, Italy

Christmas concert with the MSO

Bach - Brandenburg Concerto no.3,

Corelli - Christmas Concerto,

Handel - Concerto grosso op. 6, no. 11,

Mozart - Eine kleine Nachtmusik

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Dec 18, 2021 Munich, Germany Erlöserkirche

Shades of classicism 3

C.P.E. Bach - Symphony D major, H.663,

J. Haydn - Concerto for trumpet and orchestra (soloist - Benedikt Neumann),

Mozart - Symphony C major, KV. 551, "Jupiter"

Abaco Orchestra

cancelled due to pandemic-related restrictions

Dec 15, 2021 Munich, Germany St. Sylvester

Shades of classicism 2

C.P.E. Bach - Symphony D major, H.663,

J. Haydn - Concerto for trumpet and orchestra (soloist - Benedikt Neumann),

Mozart - Symphony C major, KV. 551, "Jupiter"

Abaco Orchestra

cancelled due to pandemic-related restrictions

Dec 12, 2021 Munich, Germany Himmelfahrtskirche

Shades of classicism

C.P.E. Bach - Symphony D major, H.663,

J. Haydn - Concerto for trumpet and orchestra (soloist - Benedikt Neumann),

Mozart - Symphony C major, KV. 551, "Jupiter"

Abaco Orchestra

cancelled due to pandemic-related restrictions

Dec 5, 2021 Casale Monferrato, Italy Teatro Municipale

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Mendelssohn - 'Hebrides',

Verdi - fragments from 'La Traviata',

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 2,

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Nov 10, 2021 Turin, Italy

Beethoven, Mendelssohn, Rossini

Mendelssohn - Hebrides, Rossini - L´italiana in Algeri,

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 1 C-dur

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Oct 9, 2021 Munich, Germany Herkulessaal der Residenz

Toneo Munich

W. Mozart - ouverture to Don Giovanni

Kanstantsin Yaskou, Olga Podgaiskaya and other Belarusian composers - new works for baritone and orchestra on poems by Belarusian poets (commissioned by Vitali Alekseenok and the TONEO Orchestra). (world premiere)

L. Beethoven - symphony Nr. 3, Eroica

Ilya Silchukov (baritone), TONEO Orchestra

Sep 29, 2021 Füssen, Germany Festspielhaus Neuschwanstein

Tristan und Isolde

Conductor and assistant to Lothar Zagrosek with the Kyiv Symphony Orchestra for a new production of Richard Wagner's opera 'Tristan und Isolde' at the Festspielhaus Neuschwanstein.

Sep 15, 2021 Kyiv, Ukraine National Opera House of Ukraine

Tristan und Isolde

Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde (concert version)

The first performance in Ukraine since its independence.

Alexander Schulz - Tristan, Julianna Bavarska - Isolde, Alla Pozniak, Tatiana Spasskaya - Brangäne, Oleksandr Forkushak - Kurwenal, Taras Shtonda - King Marke etc.

Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

Sep 10, 2021 Bergamo, Italy Conservatorio di Bergamo

Music Academy in Bergamo

Music Academy at the Conservatory of Bergamo 2-10 September 2021.

Symphonic programme with the Monferrato Classic Orchestra.

Jerusalem String Quartet, Soloists of the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra

to be postponed

Aug 30, 2021 Mariupol, Ukraine Concert Hall

Paganini, Turkevich, Holst

Nicolo Paganini - violin concerto Nr.1

Stefania Turkevich - Space Symphony (world premiere)

Gustav Holst - The Planets (excerpts)

National Youth Orchestra of Ukraine

Aug 29, 2021 Kyiv, Ukraine Mikhailivska Square

Mozart - Requiem

W.A.Mozart - Requiem

National choir capella "Dumka", Kyiv Symphony Orchestra

to be cancelled

Aug 27, 2021 Lviv, Ukraine Lem Station

LvivMozArt Festival

Nicolo Paganini - violin concerto Nr.1

Stefania Turkevich - Space Symphony (world premiere)

Gustav Holst - The Planets (excerpts)

National Youth Orchestra of Ukraine

Jul 25, 2021 Munich, Germany

Abaco Orchestra Munich

Symphonic concerts with works by Stravinsky, Grieg and others in July 2021.

The exact dates and venues will be confirmed later due to the epidemiological situation.

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Jun 11, 2021 Kharkiv, Ukraine Philharmonic Hall More info

Kharkiv Music Fest 2021 - Ukrainian Children's Orchestra

L.Beethoven - ouverture Coriolan

W.Mozart - Piano concerto Nr.23, KV488

S.Bortkiewicz - suite 'One Thousand and One Nights' (premiere in Kharkiv)

A.Dvorak - Slavic Dances op. 46 & 72

Soloist: Khrystyna Mykhailichenko (piano), Ukrainian Children's Orchestra

May 24, 2021 Parma, Italy More info

Toscanini Workshop & Competition

Italian opera workshop with Fabio Luisi, Pietro Mianiti, Bruno Dal Bon, Marcello Bufalini, Jose Luis Basso, Gianni Tangucci, Marco Beghelli, Giulio Zappa, Ernesto Palacio, Mihaela Costea, Andrea Severi, Stefania Bonfadelli, Marco Tutino, Paoletta Marrocu.

May 9-24.

Orchestra Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini

Apr 21, 2021 Kharkiv, Ukraine Philharmonic Hall More info

Kharkiv Music Fest 2021

L.Beethoven - ouverture Coriolan W.Mozart - Piano concerto Nr.23, KV488 S.Bortkiewicz - suite 'One Thousand and One Nights' (premiere in Kharkiv) A.Dvorak - Slavic Dances op. 46 & 72

Soloist: Khrystyna Mykhailichenko (piano) Ukrainian Children's Orchestra

POSTPONED

Apr 10, 2021 Lviv, Ukraine Philharmonic Hall

INSO Lviv - Brahms, Tchaikovsky

Brahms - Violin concerto Tchaikovsky - Violin concerto

Soloists: Dmytro Udovychenko, Bohdan Shalyha (violin), INSO-Lviv Orchestra

CANCELLED

Mar 21, 2021 Brandenburg, Germany

Jugend musiziert

Jury member for the youth competition 'Jugend musiziert Brandenburg' 18-21 March 2021.

Feb 16, 2021 Vienna, Austria Theater an der Wien

Theater an der Wien - BELISARIO

Assistant conductor and vocal coach during the new production of Donizetti's opera 'Belisario' 7 January - 16 February 2021.

Arnold Schoenberg Choir, ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra

CANCELLED

Dec 15, 2020 Berlin, Germany Berlin Cathedral More info

Prayer for Belarus

Belarusian religious chants

Belarusian diaspora choir in Berlin

Oct 30, 2020 Weimar, Germany Weimarhalle

Mozart, Stamitz

W. Mozart - piano concerto A dur KV488 (soloist - Moye Kolodin)

K. Stamitz - viola concerto (soloist - Wolf Attula)

Jena Philharmonic Orchestra

Oct 18, 2020 Munich, Germany St. Lucas Church

Beethoven 9

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 9

Christina Roterberg (Soprano), Polina Artsis (Mezzosoprano), Martin Petzold (Tenor), Klaus Mertens (Bass)

KlangKunst-Chor Iffeldorf

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

to be cancelled

Oct 17, 2020 Iffeldorf, Germany Concert Hall Iffeldorf

Beethoven 9

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 9

Christina Roterberg (Soprano), Polina Artsis (Mezzosoprano), Martin Petzold (Tenor), Klaus Mertens (Bass)

KlangKunst-Chor Iffeldorf

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

to be cancelled

Oct 14, 2020 Liguria, Italy

Concert tour in Italy

Concert tour in Italy with Youth Mandoline Orchestra Berlin between 10th and 14th of October.

to be cancelled

Oct 1, 2020 Kharkiv, Ukraine Philharmonic Hall

Day of Music

Kanstantsin Yaskou - Lulla.by for string orchestra

W.A. Mozart - Symphony KV 201, A-dur

Nova Sinfonietta Kharkiv

Works by Beethoven

Kharkiv Youth Orchestra

E. Grieg - Suite "Peer Gynt" (compilation by V. Alekseenok)

Nova Sinfonietta & Kharkiv Youth Orchestra

Sep 27, 2020 16:00 pm Göttingen, Germany Lokhalle More info

Der Mistkäfer - Family concert

Andreas Tarkmann, Jörg Schade - "Der Mistkäfer".

An orchestral fairytale for speakers and orchestra, after Hans Christian Andersen.

Göttinger Symphony Orchestra

Sep 27, 2020 11:30 am Göttingen, Germany Lokhalle More info

Der Mistkäfer - Family concert

Andreas Tarkmann, Jörg Schade - "Der Mistkäfer".

An orchestral fairytale for speakers and orchestra, after Hans Christian Andersen.

Göttinger Symphony Orchestra

Jul 30, 2020 Berlin, Germany Konzerthaus Berlin More info

Music and Dialogue / Young Euro Classic

Works by Monteverdi, Bach, Vivaldi, Beresovsky, Kanstantsin Yaskou, Sergej Newski and contemporary Ukrainian composers.

International Youth Project in the war region of Eastern Ukraine

Jul 28, 2020 Lviv, Ukraine Lviv Philharmonic Grand Hall More info

Music and Dialogue

Works by Monteverdi, Bach, Vivaldi, Beresovsky, Kanstantsin Yaskou, Sergej Newski and contemporary Ukrainian composers.

International Youth Project in the war region of Eastern Ukraine

Jul 23, 2020 Severodonetsk, Ukraine Luhansk Academic Theatre More info

Music and Dialogue

Works by Monteverdi, Bach, Vivaldi, Beresovsky, Kanstantsin Yaskou, Sergej Newski and contemporary Ukrainian composers.

International Youth Project in the war region of Eastern Ukraine

Jul 15, 2020 Munich, Germany Himmelfahrtskirche More info

Rachmaninov, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov

Tchaikovsky - Capriccio Italien

Rimsky-Korsakov - Capriccio Espagnol

Rachmaninov - Symphony Nr. 2

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Jul 12, 2020 Baumburg, Germany Kloster Baumburg More info

Rachmaninov, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov

Tchaikovsky - Capriccio Italien

Rimsky-Korsakov - Capriccio Espagnol

Rachmaninov - Symphony Nr. 2

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Jun 21, 2020 16:00 pm Göttingen, Germany Freie Waldorfschule More info

Da Da Da Daaaaaanke, Ludwig!

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 5

Family concert

Susanne Grünig - moderation

Göttingen Symphony Orchestra

Jun 21, 2020 11:30 am Göttingen, Germany Freie Waldorfschule More info

Da Da Da Daaaaaanke, Ludwig!

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 5

Family concert

Susanne Grünig - moderation

Göttingen Symphony Orchestra

May 29, 2020 19:30 pm Landshut, Germany Landestheater Niederbayern More info

Sinfoniekonzert III

"Vive la france"

Charpentier: Prelude zu Te Deum

Rameau: Ouvertüre zu Zäis

Gounod: Ouvertüre zu Faust

Saint-Saens: Cellokonzert Nr. 1 a-Moll

Ravel: Pavan pour une infante défunte

Debussy: Claire de lune

Milhaud: Le Boeuf sur le toit

Samuel Niederhauser - cello

Symphony Orchestra of the Landestheater Niederbayern

May 21, 2020 18:00 pm Passau, Germany Landestheater Niederbayern More info

Sinfoniekonzert III

"Vive la france"

Charpentier: Prelude zu Te Deum

Rameau: Ouvertüre zu Zäis

Gounod: Ouvertüre zu Faust

Saint-Saens: Cellokonzert Nr. 1 a-Moll

Ravel: Pavan pour une infante défunte

Debussy: Claire de lune

Milhaud: Le Boeuf sur le toit

Samuel Niederhauser - cello

Symphony Orchestra of the Landestheater Niederbayern

May 16, 2020 Erfurt, Germany Theater Erfurt More info

Paul Dessau - Lanzelot

April 6th - May 16th

Second conductor and assistant during the new production of Paul Dessau's opera "Lanzelot"

Stage director - Peter Konwitschny, Musical director - Dominik Beykirch

Cooperation DNT Weimar & Theater Erfurt

Apr 24, 2020 Weimar, Germany Musikgymnasium Belvedere

Mozart, Stamitz

W. Mozart - piano concerto A dur KV488 (soloist - Moye Kolodin)

K. Stamitz - viola concerto (soloist - Wolf Attula)

Jena Philharmonic Orchestra

Apr 13, 2020 Brandenburg, Germany

Youth Orchestra Berlin-Brandenburg

Works by Grieg, Händel, Huschert

Youth Orchestra Berlin-Brandenburg

Mar 8, 2020 Bovenden, Germany City Hall

Grieg, Rossini, Sarasate

Rossini - Introduction, theme and variations for clarinet and orchestra

Sarasate - Carmen phantasy, version for clarinet and orchestra (Soloist - Ilya Ashirov)

Grieg - Lyric Suite

Olga Podgajskaja - Nebelschein (world premiere)

Ravel - Valses nobles et sentimentales

Orchester der Musikfreunde Göttingen

Mar 6, 2020 20:00 pm Saarbrücken, Germany Großer Sendesaal des Saarländischen Rundfunks (SR)

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern

Arnold Schönberg: Fünf Orchesterstücke

Toru Takemitsu: How slow the wind

György Ligeti: Konzert für Klavier und Orchester

Thomas Kessler: Aufbruch für Orchester und 5 Computer

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern

Soloist Ligeti: Imri Talgam, piano

Kessler: electronic studio of HFM Saar „eSpace“

As a part of the master class with Manuel Nawri at the Dirigentenforum

Feb 23, 2020 21:00 pm Alessandria, Italy Teatro Ambra More info

Verdi, Respighi, Tchaikovsky

G. Verdi - Ouverture to the opera "La forza del destino"

O. Respighi - "La pentola magica" suite

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 4

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Feb 22, 2020 21:00 pm Casale Monferrato, Italy Teatro Municipale More info

Verdi, Respighi, Tchaikovsky

Verdi - Ouverture to the opera "La forza del destino"

Respighi - "La pentola magica" suite

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 4

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Feb 9, 2020 19:30 pm Munich, Germany Herkulessaal der Residenz More info

Mahler, Shostakovich

G. Mahler - Kindertotenlieder (soloist - Natalya Boeva, winner of the 67th ARD Music Competition)

D. Shostakovich - Symphony Nr. 7

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Dec 12, 2019 Hradec Kralove, Czech Philharmonic Hall

Mussorgsky, Balakirev, Tchaikovsky

Balakirev - Ouverture on 3 russian themes

Tchaikovsky - Violin concerto (soloist - Katarina Kutnar)

Mussorgsky - "Pictures at an exhibition" (orchestration by M. Ravel)

Hradec Kralove Philharmonic Orchestra

Nov 23, 2019 Weimar, Germany Deutsches Nationaltheater More info

Paul Dessau - Lanzelot

Assistant conductor during the new production of Paul Dessau's opera "Lanzelot", October 7th - November 23rd.

Musical director - Dominik Beykirch

Stage director - Peter Konwitschny

Oct 17, 2019 19:00 pm Munich, Germany Erlöserkirche

Serenadenkonzert

E. Elgar - Serenade for strings, op. 20

A. Dvorak - Serenade for winds, op. 44

P. Tchaikovsky - Serenade for strings, op. 48

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Sep 21, 2019 Varna, Bulgaria Varna Opera House

Rossini - Il barbiere di Siviglia

Assitant conductor to Maurizio Barbacini during the production of Rossini's "Il barbiere di Siviglia", September 1st - 21st.

Orchestra and choir of the Varna Opera House

Aug 30, 2019 21:15 pm Orvieto, Italy Teatro Mancinelli

Verdi - Rigoletto

Opera production of Verdi's "Rigoletto".

Matteo Jin - Rigoletto, Nofar Yacobi - Gilda, Ragaa El Din - Duca, etc. Orchestra and choir of the "Spazio musica" project.

Musical director - Marco Guidarini, stage director - Gabriela Ravazzi

Aug 4, 2019 Belovodsk, Ukraine Palace of Culture More info

Music and Dialogue

International social project "Music and Dialogue" in the war region of Ukraine

O. Podgajskaja - "Presence" (commissioned work, world premiere)

F. Schubert - Symphony Nr. 7, "Unfinished"

C. Monteverdi, W. Byrd, M. Praetorius - Renaissance-Baroque Suite (arrangement - Vitali Alekseenok)

M. Beresovsky - choir concert "Otrygnu serdce tvoe" (world premiere - first performance since XVIII century)

W. Mozart - Mass in c minor

Orchestra and Choir of the "Music and Dialogue" project

Aug 3, 2019 Novopskov, Ukraine Palace of Culture More info

Music and Dialogue

International social project "Music and Dialogue" in the war region of Ukraine

O. Podgajskaja - "Presence" (commissioned work, world premiere)

F. Schubert - Symphony Nr. 7, "Unfinished"

C. Monteverdi, W. Byrd, M. Praetorius - Renaissance-Baroque Suite (arrangement - Vitali Alekseenok)

M. Beresovsky - choir concert "Otrygnu serdce tvoe" (world premiere - first performance since XVIII century)

W. Mozart - Mass in c minor

Orchestra and Choir of the "Music and Dialogue" project

Aug 1, 2019 Severodonetsk, Ukraine Luhansk Academic Theatre More info

Music and Dialogue

International social project "Music and Dialogue" in the war region of Ukraine

O. Podgajskaja - "Presence" (commissioned work, world premiere)

F. Schubert - Symphony Nr. 7, "Unfinished"

C. Monteverdi, W. Byrd, M. Praetorius - Renaissance-Baroque Suite (arrangement - Vitali Alekseenok)

M. Beresovsky - choir concert "Otrygnu serdce tvoe" (world premiere - first performance since XVIII century)

W. Mozart - Mass in c minor

Orchestra and Choir of the "Music and Dialogue" project

Jul 20, 2019 Munich, Germany Grand Hall of the High School of Music

Beethoven, Berg, Brahms

  • Beethoven - Ouverture to "Egmont",
  • Berg - Violin concerto (soloist - Anna Sophie Dauenhauer)
  • Brahms - Symphony Nr. 3

Abaco Orchestra of the Munich University

Jul 19, 2019 Munich, Germany Himmelfahrtskirche

Beethoven, Berg, Brahms

  • Beethoven - Ouverture to "Egmont",
  • Berg - Violin concerto (soloist - Anna Sophie Dauenhauer)
  • Brahms - Symphony Nr. 3

Abaco Orchestra of the Munich University

Jul 15, 2019 Munich, Germany University of Munich

Zimmermann – “Weisse Rose”

ensemble paradigme

Jun 17, 2019 Munich, Germany University of Munich

Grisey - Vortex Temporum

Gérard Grisey - "Vortex Temporum" for piano and 5 instruments

ensemble paradigme

Jun 14, 2019 Hamburg, Germany University of Hamburg

Grisey - Vortex Temporum

Gérard Grisey - "Vortex Temporum" for piano and 5 instruments

ensemble paradigme

May 16, 2019 Weimar, Germany Weimarhalle

Concert with laureates of MDR Conducting Competition 2018

Dvorak - Cello concerto

Timothy Hopkins - Cello

MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra

May 5, 2019 18:00 pm Weimar, Germany Festsaal im Fürstenhaus

Grisey, Messiaen

Grisey - "Les chants de l'amour" for 12 singers and tape.

Vitali Alekseenok & ensemble paradigme

Messiaen - "Quartet for the end of time"

Alexey Stadler and other alumni of the Weimar High School of Music.

Mar 16, 2019 Vienna, Austria Theater an der Wien

Tchaikovsky – “The Maid of Orleans”

February 4 – March 16

Assistant conductor and Studienleiter

Vienna Symphony Orchestra, Arnold Schönberg Choir

Feb 2, 2019 Munich, Germany Herkulessaal

Podgaiskaja, Myaskovsky, Bruckner

Abaco orchestra of the Munich University

  • Podgaiskaja – “Epitaph”, German premiere
  • Myaskovsky - Cello concerto. Soloist – Lionel Cottet
  • Bruckner – Symphony Nr. 7
Jan 31, 2019 Munich, Germany Wolf-Ferrari House

Podgaiskaja, Myaskovsky, Bruckner

Abaco orchestra of the Munich University

  • Podgaiskaja – “Epitaph”, German premiere
  • Myaskovsky - Cello concerto. Soloist – Lionel Cottet
  • Bruckner – Symphony Nr. 7
Jan 20, 2019 19:30 pm Weimar, Germany Festsaal

Concert dedication to the group “L’Itinéraire”

ensemble paradigm

  • Grisey – “Periodes”
  • Levinas - “Clov et Hamm”
  • Murail – “Winter fragments”
Dec 6, 2018 Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic

Dvorak, Smetana, Ibert, Debussy

Hradec Kralove Philharmonic

  • Dvorak – “The Water Goblin”
  • Ibert – Flute concerto, Soloist - Leonardo Hernández
  • Smetana – “Vltava’
  • Debussy – “La mer”
Nov 28, 2018 19:00 pm Kyiv, Ukraine

Beethoven, Wagner

Kyiv State Symphony Orhestra

  • Beethoven – Piano concerto Nr. 5, Soloist – Roman Lopatynskyi
  • Wagner – Ouvertures and opera excerpts
Nov 11, 2018 19:00 pm Weimar, Germany Saal im Palais

Concert to the 20th anniversary of Gérard Grisey’s death

ensemble paradigme

  • Gérard Grisey – “Charme” for clarinet solo, Soloist – Ilya Ashirov
  • Jörn Arnecke – “Terra maligna” for soprano and chamber ensemble, Soloist - Anastasia Tkachenko
  • Gérard Grisey – “Vortex Temporum” for piano and 5 instruments

Introduction to the concert – Florence Eller (Munich), Jörn Arnecke

Nov 4, 2018 17:00 pm Bovenden, Germany Bürgerhaus Bovenden

Schubert, Bruch, Svendsen

Orchestra of musical society Göttingen

  • Schubert – Ouverture to “Rosamunde”
  • Bruch – Violin concerto Nr.1 , Soloist - Emma Yoon
  • Svendsen – Symphony Nr.1
Oct 25, 2018 Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Mahler, Ligeti

Rehearsal period with the Baden-Württemberg Youth Orchestra. Assistant conductor to Johannes Klumpp

Mahler – Symphony Nr. 5, Ligeti – “Atmospheres”

Fr, 02.11.2018 – Adelsheim

Sa, 03.11.2018 – Ehingen

So, 04.11.2018 – Wangen im Allgäu

Di, 06.11.2018 – Tuttlingen

Mi, 07.11.2018 – Waiblingen

Do, 08.11.2018 – Göppingen

Fr, 09.11.2018 – Leonberg

Oct 13, 2018 19:30 pm Rheinsberg, Germany Schloss Rheinsberg

Bach, Calace, Konietzny

Berlin-Brandenburg Mandolin Orchestra

Oct 5, 2018 18:30 pm Weimar, Germany Theatre Belvedere

Zimmermann – “Weiße Rose” - premiere

ensemble paradigme

Sophie Scholl – Yuko Hayashi, Hans Scholl – Diogo Mendes

Oct 5, 2018 18:30 pm Weimar, Germany Theatre Belvedere

Zimmermann – “Weiße Rose”

ensemble paradigme

Sep 17, 2018 19:30 pm Graz, Austria Musikverein

F.X. Mozart, L. Beethoven

Rehearsal period with the Youth Orchestra of Ukraine 12-17 of September. Assistant conductor to Oksana Lyniv.

Franz Xaver Mozart – Piano concerto Nr 2, Introduction and Variations

Soloist – Antony Baryshevsky

L. Beethoven – Ouverture to “The creatures of Prometheus”, Symphony Nr 7

Jul 21, 2018 Severodonetsk, Ukraine

Music overcomes the Walls

German–Ukrainian Project “Music overcomes the Walls” on July 21—September 3

Luhansk Philharmonic Orchestra

New production of Mozart's “Don Giovanni” in July – September

Jul 20, 2018 Lviv, Ukraine TramDepo More info

LvivMozArt 2018

Festival Orchestra

Works by Leopold, Wolfgang and Franz Xaver Mozart

Jul 19, 2018 Lviv, Ukraine TramDepo More info

LvivMozArt 2018

Festival Orchestra

Works by Leopold, Wolfgang and Franz Xaver Mozart

Jul 14, 2018 20:00 pm Munich, Germany Great Hall of the Academy for Music and Theater Munich More info

Strauß, Mozart, Sibelius

Abaco Orchestra of Munich University

J.Strauß – Fledermaus Ouverture, W.A.Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante KV297b for winds and orchestra, J.Sibelius – Symphony № 5.

Jul 13, 2018 20:00 pm Munich, Germany Himmelfahrtskirche Sendling More info

Strauß, Mozart, Sibelius

Abaco Orchestra of Munich University

J.Strauß – Fledermaus Ouverture, W.A.Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante KV297b for winds and orchestra, J.Sibelius – Symphony № 5.

May 10, 2018 Bruchsal, Germany

Eurofestival Zupfmusik 2018

Concert with Berlin-Brandenburg Mandolin Orchestra during the festival in May 10-13

Works by J.S. Bach, R. Calace and H. Konietzny

May 7, 2018 Weimar, Germany Festsaal in Fürstenhaus

Stravinsky, Poulenc, Szymanski

Musicians of the Weimar High School of Music, Hyuk Sun Kim - Soprano.

Works by Stravinsky, Poulenc, Szymanski.

Apr 30, 2018 Weimar, Germany Festsaal in Fürstenhaus

Evgeni Grigorovich

Musicians of the Weimar High School of Music

Works by Evgeni Grigorovich

Apr 24, 2018 09:00 am Jena, Germany Volkshaus

Family concert

Jena Philharmonic Orchestra

Prokofiev – “Peter and the Wolf”

Apr 8, 2018 Kassel, Germany Anthroposophical Centre More info

Musique – Bewegt

Musicians of the High School of Music Weimar, Dance ensemble “Musagète.”

Works by Eric Domenech.

Apr 6, 2018 Weimar, Germany Festsaal in Fürstenhaus More info

Musique – Bewegt

Musicians of the High School of Music Weimar, Dance ensemble “Musagète.”

Works by Eric Domenech.

Apr 2, 2018 Brandenburg, Germany Gotthardtkirche

Bach, Calace, Konietzny

Berlin-Brandenburg Mandolin Orchestra

Works by J.S.Bach, R. Calace, H. Konietzny

Mar 21, 2018 Lucerne, Switzerland Congress Hall More info

Lucerne Easter Festival

Master class with Bernard Haitink and “Lucerne Festival Strings”.

Mozart – “Haffner” Symphony, Weber – “Oberon” Ouverture , Brahms – Symphony №2, Tchaikovsky – “Romeo and Juliet” Ouverture, Debussy - Iberia

See future events