Dirigent
Oct 30, 2020 Weimar, Germany Weimarhalle

Mozart, Stamitz

W. Mozart - piano concerto A dur KV488 (soloist - Moye Kolodin)

K. Stamitz - viola concerto (soloist - Wolf Attula)

Jena Philharmonic Orchestra

Oct 18, 2020 Munich, Germany St. Lucas Church

Beethoven 9

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 9

Christina Roterberg (Soprano), Polina Artsis (Mezzosoprano), Martin Petzold (Tenor), Klaus Mertens (Bass)

KlangKunst-Chor Iffeldorf

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

to be cancelled

Oct 17, 2020 Iffeldorf, Germany Concert Hall Iffeldorf

Beethoven 9

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 9

Christina Roterberg (Soprano), Polina Artsis (Mezzosoprano), Martin Petzold (Tenor), Klaus Mertens (Bass)

KlangKunst-Chor Iffeldorf

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

to be cancelled

Oct 14, 2020 Liguria, Italy

Concert tour in Italy

Concert tour in Italy with Youth Mandoline Orchestra Berlin between 10th and 14th of October.

to be cancelled

Oct 1, 2020 Kharkiv, Ukraine Philharmonic Hall

Day of Music

Kanstantsin Yaskou - Lulla.by for string orchestra

W.A. Mozart - Symphony KV 201, A-dur

Nova Sinfonietta Kharkiv

Works by Beethoven

Kharkiv Youth Orchestra

E. Grieg - Suite "Peer Gynt" (compilation by V. Alekseenok)

Nova Sinfonietta & Kharkiv Youth Orchestra

Sep 27, 2020 16:00 pm Göttingen, Germany Lokhalle More info

Der Mistkäfer - Family concert

Andreas Tarkmann, Jörg Schade - "Der Mistkäfer".

An orchestral fairytale for speakers and orchestra, after Hans Christian Andersen.

Göttinger Symphony Orchestra

Sep 27, 2020 11:30 am Göttingen, Germany Lokhalle More info

Der Mistkäfer - Family concert

Andreas Tarkmann, Jörg Schade - "Der Mistkäfer".

An orchestral fairytale for speakers and orchestra, after Hans Christian Andersen.

Göttinger Symphony Orchestra

Jul 30, 2020 Berlin, Germany Konzerthaus Berlin More info

Music and Dialogue / Young Euro Classic

Works by Monteverdi, Bach, Vivaldi, Beresovsky, Kanstantsin Yaskou, Sergej Newski and contemporary Ukrainian composers.

International Youth Project in the war region of Eastern Ukraine

Jul 28, 2020 Lviv, Ukraine Lviv Philharmonic Grand Hall More info

Music and Dialogue

Works by Monteverdi, Bach, Vivaldi, Beresovsky, Kanstantsin Yaskou, Sergej Newski and contemporary Ukrainian composers.

International Youth Project in the war region of Eastern Ukraine

Jul 23, 2020 Severodonetsk, Ukraine Luhansk Academic Theatre More info

Music and Dialogue

Works by Monteverdi, Bach, Vivaldi, Beresovsky, Kanstantsin Yaskou, Sergej Newski and contemporary Ukrainian composers.

International Youth Project in the war region of Eastern Ukraine

Jul 15, 2020 Munich, Germany Himmelfahrtskirche More info

Rachmaninov, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov

Tchaikovsky - Capriccio Italien

Rimsky-Korsakov - Capriccio Espagnol

Rachmaninov - Symphony Nr. 2

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Jul 12, 2020 Baumburg, Germany Kloster Baumburg More info

Rachmaninov, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov

Tchaikovsky - Capriccio Italien

Rimsky-Korsakov - Capriccio Espagnol

Rachmaninov - Symphony Nr. 2

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Jun 21, 2020 16:00 pm Göttingen, Germany Freie Waldorfschule More info

Da Da Da Daaaaaanke, Ludwig!

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 5

Family concert

Susanne Grünig - moderation

Göttingen Symphony Orchestra

Jun 21, 2020 11:30 am Göttingen, Germany Freie Waldorfschule More info

Da Da Da Daaaaaanke, Ludwig!

Beethoven - Symphony Nr. 5

Family concert

Susanne Grünig - moderation

Göttingen Symphony Orchestra

May 29, 2020 19:30 pm Landshut, Germany Landestheater Niederbayern More info

Sinfoniekonzert III

"Vive la france"

Charpentier: Prelude zu Te Deum

Rameau: Ouvertüre zu Zäis

Gounod: Ouvertüre zu Faust

Saint-Saens: Cellokonzert Nr. 1 a-Moll

Ravel: Pavan pour une infante défunte

Debussy: Claire de lune

Milhaud: Le Boeuf sur le toit

Samuel Niederhauser - cello

Symphony Orchestra of the Landestheater Niederbayern

May 21, 2020 18:00 pm Passau, Germany Landestheater Niederbayern More info

Sinfoniekonzert III

"Vive la france"

Charpentier: Prelude zu Te Deum

Rameau: Ouvertüre zu Zäis

Gounod: Ouvertüre zu Faust

Saint-Saens: Cellokonzert Nr. 1 a-Moll

Ravel: Pavan pour une infante défunte

Debussy: Claire de lune

Milhaud: Le Boeuf sur le toit

Samuel Niederhauser - cello

Symphony Orchestra of the Landestheater Niederbayern

May 16, 2020 Erfurt, Germany Theater Erfurt More info

Paul Dessau - Lanzelot

April 6th - May 16th

Second conductor and assistant during the new production of Paul Dessau's opera "Lanzelot"

Stage director - Peter Konwitschny, Musical director - Dominik Beykirch

Cooperation DNT Weimar & Theater Erfurt

Apr 24, 2020 Weimar, Germany Musikgymnasium Belvedere

Mozart, Stamitz

W. Mozart - piano concerto A dur KV488 (soloist - Moye Kolodin)

K. Stamitz - viola concerto (soloist - Wolf Attula)

Jena Philharmonic Orchestra

Apr 13, 2020 Brandenburg, Germany

Youth Orchestra Berlin-Brandenburg

Works by Grieg, Händel, Huschert

Youth Orchestra Berlin-Brandenburg

Mar 8, 2020 Bovenden, Germany City Hall

Grieg, Rossini, Sarasate

Rossini - Introduction, theme and variations for clarinet and orchestra

Sarasate - Carmen phantasy, version for clarinet and orchestra (Soloist - Ilya Ashirov)

Grieg - Lyric Suite

Olga Podgajskaja - Nebelschein (world premiere)

Ravel - Valses nobles et sentimentales

Orchester der Musikfreunde Göttingen

Mar 6, 2020 20:00 pm Saarbrücken, Germany Großer Sendesaal des Saarländischen Rundfunks (SR)

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern

Arnold Schönberg: Fünf Orchesterstücke

Toru Takemitsu: How slow the wind

György Ligeti: Konzert für Klavier und Orchester

Thomas Kessler: Aufbruch für Orchester und 5 Computer

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern

Soloist Ligeti: Imri Talgam, piano

Kessler: electronic studio of HFM Saar „eSpace“

As a part of the master class with Manuel Nawri at the Dirigentenforum

Feb 23, 2020 21:00 pm Bollate, Milan, Italy Chiesa San Martino

Verdi, Respighi, Tchaikovsky

G. Verdi - Ouverture to the opera "La forza del destino"

O. Respighi - "La pentola magica" suite

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 4

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Feb 22, 2020 Casale Monferrato, Italy Teatro Municipale

Verdi, Respighi, Tchaikovsky

Verdi - Ouverture to the opera "La forza del destino"

Respighi - "La pentola magica" suite

Tchaikovsky - Symphony Nr. 4

Monferrato Classic Orchestra

Feb 9, 2020 19:30 pm Munich, Germany Herkulessaal der Residenz More info

Mahler, Shostakovich

G. Mahler - Kindertotenlieder (soloist - Natalya Boeva, winner of the 67th ARD Music Competition)

D. Shostakovich - Symphony Nr. 7

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Dec 12, 2019 Hradec Kralove, Czech Philharmonic Hall

Mussorgsky, Balakirev, Tchaikovsky

Balakirev - Ouverture on 3 russian themes

Tchaikovsky - Violin concerto (soloist - Katarina Kutnar)

Mussorgsky - "Pictures at an exhibition" (orchestration by M. Ravel)

Hradec Kralove Philharmonic Orchestra

Nov 23, 2019 Weimar, Germany Deutsches Nationaltheater More info

Paul Dessau - Lanzelot

Assistant conductor during the new production of Paul Dessau's opera "Lanzelot", October 7th - November 23rd.

Musical director - Dominik Beykirch

Stage director - Peter Konwitschny

Oct 17, 2019 19:00 pm Munich, Germany Erlöserkirche

Serenadenkonzert

E. Elgar - Serenade for strings, op. 20

A. Dvorak - Serenade for winds, op. 44

P. Tchaikovsky - Serenade for strings, op. 48

Abaco Orchestra of the University of Munich

Sep 21, 2019 Varna, Bulgaria Varna Opera House

Rossini - Il barbiere di Siviglia

Assitant conductor to Maurizio Barbacini during the production of Rossini's "Il barbiere di Siviglia", September 1st - 21st.

Orchestra and choir of the Varna Opera House

Aug 30, 2019 21:15 pm Orvieto, Italy Teatro Mancinelli

Verdi - Rigoletto

Opera production of Verdi's "Rigoletto".

Matteo Jin - Rigoletto, Nofar Yacobi - Gilda, Ragaa El Din - Duca, etc. Orchestra and choir of the "Spazio musica" project.

Musical director - Marco Guidarini, stage director - Gabriela Ravazzi

Aug 4, 2019 Belovodsk, Ukraine Palace of Culture More info

Music and Dialogue

International social project "Music and Dialogue" in the war region of Ukraine

O. Podgajskaja - "Presence" (commissioned work, world premiere)

F. Schubert - Symphony Nr. 7, "Unfinished"

C. Monteverdi, W. Byrd, M. Praetorius - Renaissance-Baroque Suite (arrangement - Vitali Alekseenok)

M. Beresovsky - choir concert "Otrygnu serdce tvoe" (world premiere - first performance since XVIII century)

W. Mozart - Mass in c minor

Orchestra and Choir of the "Music and Dialogue" project

Aug 3, 2019 Novopskov, Ukraine Palace of Culture More info

Music and Dialogue

International social project "Music and Dialogue" in the war region of Ukraine

O. Podgajskaja - "Presence" (commissioned work, world premiere)

F. Schubert - Symphony Nr. 7, "Unfinished"

C. Monteverdi, W. Byrd, M. Praetorius - Renaissance-Baroque Suite (arrangement - Vitali Alekseenok)

M. Beresovsky - choir concert "Otrygnu serdce tvoe" (world premiere - first performance since XVIII century)

W. Mozart - Mass in c minor

Orchestra and Choir of the "Music and Dialogue" project

Aug 1, 2019 Severodonetsk, Ukraine Luhansk Academic Theatre More info

Music and Dialogue

International social project "Music and Dialogue" in the war region of Ukraine

O. Podgajskaja - "Presence" (commissioned work, world premiere)

F. Schubert - Symphony Nr. 7, "Unfinished"

C. Monteverdi, W. Byrd, M. Praetorius - Renaissance-Baroque Suite (arrangement - Vitali Alekseenok)

M. Beresovsky - choir concert "Otrygnu serdce tvoe" (world premiere - first performance since XVIII century)

W. Mozart - Mass in c minor

Orchestra and Choir of the "Music and Dialogue" project

Jul 20, 2019 Munich, Germany Grand Hall of the High School of Music

Beethoven, Berg, Brahms

  • Beethoven - Ouverture to "Egmont",
  • Berg - Violin concerto (soloist - Anna Sophie Dauenhauer)
  • Brahms - Symphony Nr. 3

Abaco Orchestra of the Munich University

Jul 19, 2019 Munich, Germany Himmelfahrtskirche

Beethoven, Berg, Brahms

  • Beethoven - Ouverture to "Egmont",
  • Berg - Violin concerto (soloist - Anna Sophie Dauenhauer)
  • Brahms - Symphony Nr. 3

Abaco Orchestra of the Munich University

Jul 15, 2019 Munich, Germany University of Munich

Zimmermann – “Weisse Rose”

ensemble paradigme

Jun 17, 2019 Munich, Germany University of Munich

Grisey - Vortex Temporum

Gérard Grisey - "Vortex Temporum" for piano and 5 instruments

ensemble paradigme

Jun 14, 2019 Hamburg, Germany University of Hamburg

Grisey - Vortex Temporum

Gérard Grisey - "Vortex Temporum" for piano and 5 instruments

ensemble paradigme

May 16, 2019 Weimar, Germany Weimarhalle

Concert with laureates of MDR Conducting Competition 2018

Dvorak - Cello concerto

Timothy Hopkins - Cello

MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra

May 5, 2019 18:00 pm Weimar, Germany Festsaal im Fürstenhaus

Grisey, Messiaen

Grisey - "Les chants de l'amour" for 12 singers and tape.

Vitali Alekseenok & ensemble paradigme

Messiaen - "Quartet for the end of time"

Alexey Stadler and other alumni of the Weimar High School of Music.

Mar 16, 2019 Vienna, Austria Theater an der Wien

Tchaikovsky – “The Maid of Orleans”

February 4 – March 16

Assistant conductor and Studienleiter

Vienna Symphony Orchestra, Arnold Schönberg Choir

Feb 2, 2019 Munich, Germany Herkulessaal

Podgaiskaja, Myaskovsky, Bruckner

Abaco orchestra of the Munich University

  • Podgaiskaja – “Epitaph”, German premiere
  • Myaskovsky - Cello concerto. Soloist – Lionel Cottet
  • Bruckner – Symphony Nr. 7
Jan 31, 2019 Munich, Germany Wolf-Ferrari House

Podgaiskaja, Myaskovsky, Bruckner

Abaco orchestra of the Munich University

  • Podgaiskaja – “Epitaph”, German premiere
  • Myaskovsky - Cello concerto. Soloist – Lionel Cottet
  • Bruckner – Symphony Nr. 7
Jan 20, 2019 19:30 pm Weimar, Germany Festsaal

Concert dedication to the group “L’Itinéraire”

ensemble paradigm

  • Grisey – “Periodes”
  • Levinas - “Clov et Hamm”
  • Murail – “Winter fragments”
Dec 6, 2018 Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic

Dvorak, Smetana, Ibert, Debussy

Hradec Kralove Philharmonic

  • Dvorak – “The Water Goblin”
  • Ibert – Flute concerto, Soloist - Leonardo Hernández
  • Smetana – “Vltava’
  • Debussy – “La mer”
Nov 28, 2018 19:00 pm Kyiv, Ukraine

Beethoven, Wagner

Kyiv State Symphony Orhestra

  • Beethoven – Piano concerto Nr. 5, Soloist – Roman Lopatynskyi
  • Wagner – Ouvertures and opera excerpts
Nov 11, 2018 19:00 pm Weimar, Germany Saal im Palais

Concert to the 20th anniversary of Gérard Grisey’s death

ensemble paradigme

  • Gérard Grisey – “Charme” for clarinet solo, Soloist – Ilya Ashirov
  • Jörn Arnecke – “Terra maligna” for soprano and chamber ensemble, Soloist - Anastasia Tkachenko
  • Gérard Grisey – “Vortex Temporum” for piano and 5 instruments

Introduction to the concert – Florence Eller (Munich), Jörn Arnecke

Nov 4, 2018 17:00 pm Bovenden, Germany Bürgerhaus Bovenden

Schubert, Bruch, Svendsen

Orchestra of musical society Göttingen

  • Schubert – Ouverture to “Rosamunde”
  • Bruch – Violin concerto Nr.1 , Soloist - Emma Yoon
  • Svendsen – Symphony Nr.1
Oct 25, 2018 Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Mahler, Ligeti

Rehearsal period with the Baden-Württemberg Youth Orchestra. Assistant conductor to Johannes Klumpp

Mahler – Symphony Nr. 5, Ligeti – “Atmospheres”

Fr, 02.11.2018 – Adelsheim

Sa, 03.11.2018 – Ehingen

So, 04.11.2018 – Wangen im Allgäu

Di, 06.11.2018 – Tuttlingen

Mi, 07.11.2018 – Waiblingen

Do, 08.11.2018 – Göppingen

Fr, 09.11.2018 – Leonberg

Oct 13, 2018 19:30 pm Rheinsberg, Germany Schloss Rheinsberg

Bach, Calace, Konietzny

Berlin-Brandenburg Mandolin Orchestra

Oct 5, 2018 18:30 pm Weimar, Germany Theatre Belvedere

Zimmermann – “Weiße Rose” - premiere

ensemble paradigme

Sophie Scholl – Yuko Hayashi, Hans Scholl – Diogo Mendes

Oct 5, 2018 18:30 pm Weimar, Germany Theatre Belvedere

Zimmermann – “Weiße Rose”

ensemble paradigme

Sep 17, 2018 19:30 pm Graz, Austria Musikverein

F.X. Mozart, L. Beethoven

Rehearsal period with the Youth Orchestra of Ukraine 12-17 of September. Assistant conductor to Oksana Lyniv.

Franz Xaver Mozart – Piano concerto Nr 2, Introduction and Variations

Soloist – Antony Baryshevsky

L. Beethoven – Ouverture to “The creatures of Prometheus”, Symphony Nr 7

Jul 21, 2018 Severodonetsk, Ukraine

Music overcomes the Walls

German–Ukrainian Project “Music overcomes the Walls” on July 21—September 3

Luhansk Philharmonic Orchestra

New production of Mozart's “Don Giovanni” in July – September

Jul 20, 2018 Lviv, Ukraine TramDepo More info

LvivMozArt 2018

Festival Orchestra

Works by Leopold, Wolfgang and Franz Xaver Mozart

Jul 19, 2018 Lviv, Ukraine TramDepo More info

LvivMozArt 2018

Festival Orchestra

Works by Leopold, Wolfgang and Franz Xaver Mozart

Jul 14, 2018 20:00 pm Munich, Germany Great Hall of the Academy for Music and Theater Munich More info

Strauß, Mozart, Sibelius

Abaco Orchestra of Munich University

J.Strauß – Fledermaus Ouverture, W.A.Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante KV297b for winds and orchestra, J.Sibelius – Symphony № 5.

Jul 13, 2018 20:00 pm Munich, Germany Himmelfahrtskirche Sendling More info

Strauß, Mozart, Sibelius

Abaco Orchestra of Munich University

J.Strauß – Fledermaus Ouverture, W.A.Mozart – Sinfonia Concertante KV297b for winds and orchestra, J.Sibelius – Symphony № 5.

May 10, 2018 Bruchsal, Germany

Eurofestival Zupfmusik 2018

Concert with Berlin-Brandenburg Mandolin Orchestra during the festival in May 10-13

Works by J.S. Bach, R. Calace and H. Konietzny

May 7, 2018 Weimar, Germany Festsaal in Fürstenhaus

Stravinsky, Poulenc, Szymanski

Musicians of the Weimar High School of Music, Hyuk Sun Kim - Soprano.

Works by Stravinsky, Poulenc, Szymanski.

Apr 30, 2018 Weimar, Germany Festsaal in Fürstenhaus

Evgeni Grigorovich

Musicians of the Weimar High School of Music

Works by Evgeni Grigorovich

Apr 24, 2018 09:00 am Jena, Germany Volkshaus

Family concert

Jena Philharmonic Orchestra

Prokofiev – “Peter and the Wolf”

Apr 8, 2018 Kassel, Germany Anthroposophical Centre More info

Musique – Bewegt

Musicians of the High School of Music Weimar, Dance ensemble “Musagète.”

Works by Eric Domenech.

Apr 6, 2018 Weimar, Germany Festsaal in Fürstenhaus More info

Musique – Bewegt

Musicians of the High School of Music Weimar, Dance ensemble “Musagète.”

Works by Eric Domenech.

Apr 2, 2018 Brandenburg, Germany Gotthardtkirche

Bach, Calace, Konietzny

Berlin-Brandenburg Mandolin Orchestra

Works by J.S.Bach, R. Calace, H. Konietzny

Mar 21, 2018 Lucerne, Switzerland Congress Hall More info

Lucerne Easter Festival

Master class with Bernard Haitink and “Lucerne Festival Strings”.

Mozart – “Haffner” Symphony, Weber – “Oberon” Ouverture , Brahms – Symphony №2, Tchaikovsky – “Romeo and Juliet” Ouverture, Debussy - Iberia

See future events